Privacy policy

This page describes how the site is managed in terms of the processing of the personal data of its users.

This information is provided pursuant to Article 13 of European  Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (hereinafter GDPR)  to those visit the pages of the corporate FNA SPA website, starting from the URL www.fnacompressors.it / www.fnacompressors.com or the various websites of the corporate brands, which corresponds to the home page of the related website.

This information is only provided for the websites mentioned above and not for any other websites that the user may access via links from these sites.

For transparency reasons, the policy on the collection of personal data online sets out the methods, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide users with when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the connection.

 

Data controller

The Data Controller is FNA SPA, via Einaudi, 6, 10070 Robassomanero (TO), Tel. +39 011 9233000, email: info@fnacompressors.com

 

Data processing purposes

User Data are collected to enable the Data Controller to provide its services, as well as for the following purposes:

  • Responding to information

 

Legal basis

The legal basis of the processing is the need to respond to the requests of the Data Subject, to provide the Data Subject with the requested services and the legitimate interest of the Data Controller.

 

Mandatory or optional provision of data

Due to the purposes of data processing described above, the provision of data is mandatory and failure to provide it, or the provision of partial or incorrect data, may make it impossible to respond to requests or to use the services.

If data is provided using forms with fields marked by asterisks:

  • It is necessary provide the data in the field marked with an asterisk. Failure to do so will make it impossible for the Controller to provide what has been requested or to handle requests.
  • The provision of data in a field without an asterisk is optional: Failure to provide this information will allow us to provide the requested information.

 

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this site will result in the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, which is necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

 

Recipients or categories of recipients

Personal data will be processed by the Data Controller, and by persons strictly authorised by him/her.

The data may be disclosed to the following categories of third parties:

Categories of third parties who may receive the data or part of the data
  1. Consultants, professionals and service providers, necessary for the purposes indicated, who process the data as Data Processors, with whom an Agreement has been entered into pursuant to Article 28 GDPR.
  2. Banks and other autonomous holders, where processing is necessary for the purposes indicated.
  3. Public bodies and other public authorities, to which disclosure is necessary by law or by order of the Authority.

The data will not be circulated.

 

Right to complain to the supervisory authority

The data subject has the right to lodge a complaint with the Control Authority (For Italy: The Data Protection Authority www.garanteprivacy.it).

 

Rights of the data subjects

Users may exercise their rights of access to their personal data, request its modification, deletion, restriction of processing, opposition or portability under Articles 15-20 of European Regulation 679/2016 at any time by sending an email request to info@fnacompressors.com.

The exercising of the data subject’s rights may be delayed, limited or excluded in the cases specified in Article 2-undecies of Legislative Decree 196/03

 

Existence of an automated decision-making process

The processing does not involve automated decision making.

 

Transfer of data to a third country or an international organisation

The Data Controller will not transfer personal data to a third country or an international organisation.


Date last updated: 15/12/2021